Saturday, April 13, 2019

BULL RIDING No Qualified Rides ($1000.00 Jackpot next Friday)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st CR Bradley Collinsville, TX $244.78 8.95
2nd Riley Webb Denton, TX $163.18 9.44
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Kater Kennedy Frost, TX $150.00 80.00
2nd Cashion Klipfel Stephenville, TX $100.00 71.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Ashleigh Williams Stephenville, TX $349.68 2.39
2nd  Brandy Gilbert Springtown, TX $233.12 2.66
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Blaine Redhorse   $611.60 4.55
  Weston Podzemeny Weatherford, TX $611.60 4.55
2nd Manny Egusquiza   $458.70 4.84
  Michael Jones   $458.70 4.84
3rd Mason Rust   $305.80 5.66
  Cutter Overton   $305.80 5.66
4th Kyle Letzelter   $152.90 6.55
  Hoot Williams   $152.90 6.55
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Rosie Bradley  Collinsville, TX $116.56 14.67


 

Friday, April 12, 2019

BULL RIDING  
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Brazil $1,000.00 74.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Neil Dove Hico, TX $279.74 9.90
2nd CR Bradley Colinsville, TX $186.50 9.97
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Cashion Klipfel Stephenville, TX $250.00 63.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Sydney Munster Lipan, TX $384.65 2.45
2nd Maci Berry   $256.43 2.48
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Manny Egusquiza   $538.21 5.14
  Kory Koontz   $538.21 5.14
2nd Manny Egusquiza   $403.66 5.60
  Cody Egusquiza Mineral Wells, TX $403.66 5.60
3rd Justin Copp Justin, TX $269.10 6.40
  Weston Podzemeny Weatherford, TX $269.10 6.40
4th Tommy Edens Gatesville, TX $134.55 7.24
  DJ Smith Weatherford, TX $134.55 7.24
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tyler Trotman Weatherford, TX $314.71 14.72
2nd Kara Hughston Collinsville, TX $209.81 14.98


 

Friday, April 05, 2019

BULL RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($1000.00 Added Next Friday Night!)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Shawn Miller Dalemead, Alb, CAN $244.78 11.50
2nd Clayton Eggers Stephenville, TX $163.18 12.18
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Dylan Overstreet Henrietta, TX $250.00 77.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Hannah Martin Cisco, TX $291.40 3.47
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tyler Waters Stephenville, TX $397.54 5.76
  Koory Koontz Stephenville, TX $397.54 5.76
2nd Dustin Egusquiza   $238.52 9.61
  Koory Koontz Stephenville, TX $238.52 9.61
3rd Ryan Richardson Red Oak, TX $159.02 18.85
  Kelley Tuley Red Oak, TX $159.02 18.85
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Pati Wellmon Pilot Point, TX $466.24 13.94
2nd Ashley Harvey Decatur, TX $279.74 14.27
3rd Reagan Laney Ferris, TX $186.50 14.52


 

Saturday, March 30, 2019

BULL RIDING 
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Brazil $2,000.00 86.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Diego Poliseli Brazil $349.68 11.66
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Whitt, TX $500.00 72.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Andee Shae Nored Bowie, TX $349.68 2.27
2nd  Arden Mertz Bryan, TX $233.12 3.45
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kyle Letzelter Canyon, TX $519.86 5.72
  Hoot Williams McAlester, OK $519.86 5.72
2nd David Doughorty Krum, TX $311.92 6.02
  Luke Orsburn Springtown, TX $311.92 6.02
3rd Mason Rust Gordon, TX $207.94 6.35
  Luke Orsburn Springtown, TX $207.94 6.35
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kiley Dalchow Mayer, MN $407.96 14.08
2nd Ahnna Peterson Desdeona, TX $244.78 14.13
3rd Andee Shae Nored Bowie, TX $163.18 14.23


 

Friday, March 29, 2019

BULL RIDING  
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Brazil $500.00 69.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Diego Poliselli Brazil $233.12 14.20
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($500 Added 3.30.19)
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Sydney Munster Lipan, TX $291.40 2.38
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Zane Murphy Tolar, TX $305.80 6.98
  Shawn McKinley Stephenville, TX $305.80 6.98
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Jo Fisher Millsap, TX $314.71 14.23
2nd Kim Schulze Larkspur, CO $209.81 14.24


 

Saturday, March 23, 2019

BULL RIDING 
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Alan De Sauza Brazil $200.00 79.50
2nd Cole Devlin Pratt, KS $150.00 78.00
3rd Eduardo Oliveira  Brazil $100.00 72.00
4th JR Stratford Pratt, KS $50.00 71.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Haroldo Poliselli Brazil $279.74 10.81
2nd DJ Smith Weatherford, TX $186.50 12.36
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Garner, TX $250.00 71.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Taylor Munsell Alva, OK $349.68 2.01
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Zane Kilgus Watsontown, PA $464.82 6.69
  Drew Carnes Hornell, NY $464.82 6.69
2nd Stephen Stiteler Alvord, TX $348.61 7.58
  Shayde Kredar Collinsville, OK $348.61 7.58
3rd Andrew Wong Weatherford, TX $232.41 7.67
  JC Williams Weatherford, TX $232.41 7.67
4th Tommy Edens Gatesville, TX $116.20 11.59
  DJ Smith Weatherford, TX $116.20 11.59
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Shannon Simmons Hydro, OK $489.55 13.93
2nd Jordi Edens Gatesville, TX $367.16 14.20
3rd Shelby Oglesby Vernon, TX $244.78 14.23
4th Kiley Dalchow Mayer, MN $122.39 14.29


 

Friday, March 22, 2019

BULL RIDING  
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Colton Adams Cisco, TX $500.00 69.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tyler West Mertzon, TX $349.68 9.92
2nd Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX $233.12 10.19
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Garner, TX $250.00 77.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Martha Angelone Weatherford, TX $349.68 1.96
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Ty Woods Decatur, TX $440.35 7.20
  Catcher Gasperson Decatur, TX $440.35 7.20
2nd Tyler West Mertzon, TX $293.57 7.89
  Brody Baugh  Menard, TX $293.57 7.89
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Shaylee Hindman Peaster, TX $314.71 13.85
2nd Dani Dedekoven Callette, WY $209.81 14.73


 

Saturday, March 16, 2019

BULL RIDING 
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Ryder May Graford, TX $500.00 75.50
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Eugenio Piloto Durant, OK $279.74 10.04
2nd Sterling Cowdrey Ranger, TX $186.50 10.31
         
BAREBACK RIDING  No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING  No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Thomas Moellering Fort Worth, TX $250.00 72.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Brayden Bruton Grandview, TX $349.68 12.26
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Briar Teague   $458.70 4.48
  Jessen James   $458.70 4.48
2nd Stephen Stiteler   $275.22 6.72
  Ty Parkinson Australia $275.22 6.72
3rd Krik Jones Lamesa, TX $183.48 13.91
  Hunter Jones Lamesa, TX $183.48 13.91
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st/2nd Split Dally Parker Pilot Point, TX $372.99 14.23
1st/2nd Split Sara Cobb Rio Vista, TX $372.99 14.23
3rd Rachel Rule Stephenville, TX $186.50 14.30


 

Friday, March 15, 2019

BULL RIDING  
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Josh Cavanaugh Australia $500.00 60.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Cody Kimball Weatherford, TX $174.84 15.10
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Thomas Moellering Glen Rose, TX $250.00 76.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Paycee Edgett Alvord, TX $244.78 2.87
2nd Traci Nelson Stephenville, TX $163.18 3.95
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Mitch Bazzell Mayberry, OK $366.96 15.45
  Tyler Manion Stephenville, TX $366.96 15.45
2nd Steffen Schorcht Germany $244.64 16.81
  Pepe Briseno Dublin, TX $244.64 16.81
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Gabbie Grothe Stephenville, TX $279.74 14.13
2nd Kelly Steinman Ranger, TX $186.50 14.76


 

Saturday, February 23, 2019

BULL RIDING 
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Sonora, MS, BRA $1,200.00 84.00
2nd Alex Cardozo Sao Paulo, BRA $800.00 83.50
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Joao Octavio Pereira Brazil $512.86 8.80
2nd DJ Parker Holister, CA $384.65 8.87
3rd James Collins Jr Cleveland, TX $256.43 9.32
4th Chris Rollins Huntsville, TX $128.22 9.51
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides ($338.40 Added to next Sat Mar 2)
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Thomas Moellering Glen Rose, TX $150.00 79.00
2nd Deuce Davis Rubottom, OK $100.00 71.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING   February 23, 2019
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Daysha Steadman Georgetown, ID $1,025.73 2.11
2nd /3rd Split Taylor Munsell Alva, OK $641.08 2.16
2nd /3rd Split Bailey Fullmer Las Vegas, NV $641.08 2.16
4th JJ Hampton Stephenville, TX $256.43 2.20
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Cody McClusky Stephenville, TX $587.14 4.44
  Wyatt Hansen  Oakdale, CA $587.14 4.44
2nd Trey Blackmore Hillside, AZ $440.35 6.44
  Joe Martin Hillside, AZ $440.35 6.44
3rd Zane Murphy Tolar, TX $293.57 7.38
  Curt Crawford Springtown, TX $293.57 7.38
4th Stephen Stiteler Fort Worth, TX $146.78 8.56
  Ty Parkinson Fort Worth, TX $146.78 8.56
         
BARREL RACING   Saturday, February 23, 2019
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Anna Allshouse Cody, WY $979.10 14.03
2nd Jolee Jordan Kingsman, AZ $734.33 14.31
3rd Jayme Robison Magnolia, TX $489.55 14.33
4th split Savannah Palmore Buna, TX $122.37 14.34
4th split Leslie Schur Las Vegas, NV $122.37 14.34
Cindy Reid
254.371.7343
StockyardsRodeo.com